Our Campbell Connections

Discovering our American and European Ancestors

Ulster county, New York, United States



 


OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 41.8586493, Longitude: -74.3118212


Also known as

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Also known as    Person ID 
1 Campbell, Samuel Sr.  1 May 1793Ulster county, New York, United States I1

Property deed

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Property deed    Person ID 
1 Campbell, Daniel  4 Dec 1760Ulster county, New York, United States I5
2 Campbell, Daniel  5 Jul 1774Ulster county, New York, United States I5

Will Probated

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Will Probated    Person ID 
1 Campbell, Samuel Sr.  5 Oct 1780Ulster county, New York, United States I1